Vice Principal


Bijo Kurian

Assistant Dean of Academics


S. Ranjith

Teacher


Teacher 1
Teacher 2
Afrin Khan
Afroza Hoque Chowdhury
Ahmad Maya Akhtari
Kanta Karim Hossain
Deena Mahjabin
Dilruba Kamal
Emran Jamshed Taher
Farhana Akhter Nadia
Farzana Rubaiyat Khan
Fauzia Zabin
Fiona Mirza
Jannatul Ferdous
Isnad Monir
Jesmin Sultana Sultana
Kaniz Mursheda
Masudur Rahman Mallik
Marzia Zaman
Md. Aminul Islam
Md. Ashaduzzaman
Md. Neaz Morshed (Nahid)
Md. Mustafizur Rahman
Md. Nasiruddin
Meherunnesa Chowdhury
Mohammad Azad Rahaman
Mohammad Shamim Hosen
Monami Hossain
Monisha Acharjee
Alia Afrin
Nadera Ishrat Chowdhury
Nahida Sultana
Nasrin A Khan
Nazneen Akter Munny
Niger Sultana
Niger Sultana Rumki
Nishat Ashraf Khan
Nusrat Jahan
Nusrat Kamal Thakur
Partho Protim Das
Parveen Sultana
Protima Karmaker
Rafia Khanam
Rainer Rahima Alam
Rania Alam
Rifat Islam Esha
Romel Rasha Gomes
Sadia Afroz
Saleha Parvin Setu
Samsun Nahar Rupa
Saqueeb Hossain
Sarwat Akil
Sema Debnath
Shaila Sharmin Jahangir
Shahida Nasreen
Shaila Sharmin
Shaila Sheikh
Tehsin Farida Chowdhury
Shammin Sultana
Shanjida Shahnaz
Sharmeen Rahman
Shegufta Hasan Khan
Shegufta Islam
Sonia Afrin Zahan
Syeda Rumana Hossain
Syeda Umme K Sumaiya
Tabassum Ahmed Ahmed
Tahmina Nasrin
Tasnima Tabassum
Tanzeela Amin Aureen
Tapash Kanti Kundu
Tazeen Rahman
Touhidul Sonnet
Trisha Sharbin
Shalina Akther Choudhury
Abul Mujahid Md. Tarik
Bibi Khadija
Ibn Rushd
Tahmina Binte Aziz
Md. Wahid Al Mahamud
Sazzad Hossain Shawon
Adrita Anan Disha
Subhasree Sarker
Ferdoushi Rahman
Mahfuza Begum
Saima Akhter Jahan Khanam
Rakiba Sultana
Mohammad Abdul Ohab
K. M. Ziaul Haque
Ishtiyaq Ahmed
Hans Ankur Byapari
Palash Khan
Sujoy Barua
Duke Joseph Mondol
Jubaer Uddin Prince
Fairooz Anika Ghauce
Sharmin Akther
Nusrat Hassan Sinthia
Urmi Akter Ruma
Sakila Sarmin
Irin Sultana
Shahedul Islam
Mohamed Kamruzzaman
Kaniz Fatema Ahmed
Khadiza Begum
Rokhsana Marzya Rumi
Homaira Nazneen
Anamika Firoz
Md. Raihan Ferdaush
Anupa Datta
Shefath Khandker Tethi
Indrani Chowdhury
Md. Kamrul Hassan
Fatema Akter Hashi
Champa Chakma
Farhat Jahan Shumi
Babul Hossain
Amena Dewan
Rahul Debnath
Abdullah Mahbub Khan
Md. Tanvir Abedin
Naureen Basher
Farhana Naher
Arifa Tasnim Ripa
Santa Karmakar
Sharmin Sultana
Mahfuza Rahman
Aneeka Binte Azad
Md. Mahmudul Hasan Shawn
Mehjabeen Rashid
Maimuna Shati
Imran Sayeed
Md. Rafsan Jani Lemon
Tania Idrish
Kazi Taherul Islam
Md. Wahidul Islam
Niaz Mahmud
Bishwanath Bhattachariya
Taskeya Ahmed
Nabeela Sanjana Sanjana Chowdhury
Md. Shahed Bulbul Papon
M. Ahatashamul Huq Amy
Sultana Yasmeen Jamal
Kashfia Bari
Muhammad Hasanul Banna Al-Maruf
Anika Zishan
Khadija Tul Kobra
Mohammed Ataur Rahman
Yashna Tehjib Meghla
Dalia Noushin Raza
Rajesh Podder
Shanzida Murad
Sabiha Sultana
Tanjin Tamanna
Rokiaya Jahan
Tanni Wadud
Rumki Rani Saha
Rukhsar Sultana
Farha Farjana
Monira Hossain Mitu
Ayesha Khan
Imran Shishir Reza
Pramita Das Puja
Debika Chakraborty
Naza Binte Asif
Tasnia Rahman
Farhana Mahfuz
Jarin Tasnim Naomi
Syeda Sumiya Rahman
Ramisa Rahman
Mastura Maliyat
Saima Mizan
Syeada Sanzid
Mehjabin Porshi
Fahria Rahman
Tanaffus Afroz Tisha
Arnob Kumar Chanda
Sonia Haque
Shamim Siddiqui
Tashmeem Zaman
Fariya Lara
Ashish Chatterjee
Nazia Hasan
Marsia Shyama Sarker
A F M Munif Mushfiq Khan
Dilara Akther
Ms.Rafi Tasnim Rahman
Airin Tisha
Marina Abedin Tushi
Adeyat Lutful Arefin
Oshin Das
Anika Zahin
Thouhidul Islam
Sourav Paul
Sabrina Mannan
Tahfim Ishrar Mustafa

Assistant Teacher (in charge)


Gulam Sarwar
Iqbal Alam

Career Counsellor


Muhammad Masum Bellah Chowdhury
Tahmina Sultana

Expat - Teacher


Esha Roy
Nidhi Tyagi Saha

Expat- Teacher


Mahua Bhattacharya
Archana Kumar
Prithvi Singh Tak
Dr. Suhas Saha

Head of Primary


Juliet Gloria Gomes

Lab Technician


Md.Habibul Hasan

Pastaral Counsellor


Pauroma Preety Mallick
Sumaya Afrin Misti
Tahneena Mehreinn

Teacher English


S.M. Moinul Abedin

Senior Section Head


Tarana Majid Ahmed

Middle Section Head


Kumkum Habiba Jahan

Board Exam Coordinator


MD FAZLUL HAQ

Dean of Academics-Middle Section


Ilham Adnan Alam

Dean of Academics-Senior Section


Sangeeta Taunk

Dean of Activities-Senior Section


Shalini Agarwalla

Head of Junior School


Sumona Karim

Director of Sports


Vishal kumar Taunk